Garage
Shop

BOYO Vision VTM3501

3.5" Rear View / Stand-Alone TFT-LCD Car Monitor

BOYO Vision
Shop all BOYO Vision
highlight-star-icon

3-1/2" TFT-LCD Rearview Monitor • Display format: 480 x 234 • PAL/NTSC Video system • RGB Color system • Power on/off and channel select button • Image direction, chrominance, lum and contrast adjustment

Learn more about the vtm3501

Good news and a little bad...

This item has been discontinued

But you may be interested in the newest model that's available.

vtm3600 thumbnail

BOYO Vision VTM 3600

OUR PRICE: $99.99

View item
NVX - Worth the Envy - Direct to Consumer Car Audio

Description


BOYO Vision brand icon

Authorized dealer

  • 3-1/2" TFT-LCD Rearview Monitor
  • Display format: 480 x 234
  • PAL/NTSC Video system
  • RGB Color system
  • Power on/off and channel select button
  • Image direction, chrominance, lum and contrast adjustment
  • 2 Video inputs
  • Supply voltage: 12V DC
  • Dimensions: 3/4"D x 4"W x 2-3/4"H
  • 1-year Manufacturer's warranty

Product history:

BOYO Vision VTM3600 thumbnail
(newest, current model)
BOYO Vision VTM3501 thumbnail
(previous model, replaced by BOYO Vision VTM 3600)

Best selling similar products

SV-8600.TS small

Crimestopper SV-8600.TS

• HD digital color LCD < /br> • Video System: NTSC / PAL < /br> • LED backlight < /br> • Dashboard or Windshield mount < /br> • Selectable forward facing and reverse facing image

$109.99

List price $189.95

VTM4300S small

BOYO Vision VTM4300S

• Backup Camera Monitor
• Auto video detection, camera priority
• Monitor Screen Size: 4.3"
• Monitor Screen Type: TFT LCD

(2)

$87.30

List price $97.00

VTM4000 small

4" Digital Rear View Monitor w/ Dual-Mount

• 4” Digital Rear View Monitor
• Dual-Mount Solution • 16:9 Wide Display
• 2 Video Inputs • Auto Reverse Trigger
• Video System: NTSC/PAL • Power Source: DC12V

$89.99

List price $147.00

VTM7012FHD small

BOYO Vision VTM7012FHD

• 7" Full HD Digital Backup Camera Monitor
• 3 video inputs and 2 audio inputs
• Full operation via front panel or remote control
• Adjustable mirror image and reverse time delay
• Adjustable parking guidelines

$265.50

List price $295.00

SV-8151.HD small

Crimestopper SV-8151.HD

• Universal 4.3” HD LCD Monitor
• Tilting mounting bracket (up or down)
• 2 RCA composite video inputs
• Auto-switching on reverse input
• Mount on the windshield or dashboard

$44.99

List price $119.50

Specifications & Details


Display
Widescreen
No
Interface Type
Composite Video
Resolution (pixels)
480 x 234 
General Features
USB Input
No
Built-In Speakers
No
Mount Compatible
No
Adjustable Tilt
No
Adjustable Height
No
Primary Color
Black
Width
4"
Height
2-3/4"
Depth
3/4"
Warranty and Return Policy
Parts Warranty Duration
1 year
Labor Warranty Duration
1 year
Warranty Provider
Manufacturer

Item Details


Manufacturer:

Model Number:

VTM3501

Weight:

0.90lbs

Internal SKU:

vtm3501

Internal Product ID:

22253

Customer Ratings & Reviews


BOYO Vision VTM3501 thumbnail image

5 star
0%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%



Durability
0
Value
0
Features
0
Design
0
Usability
0

Customer Reviews

Sort by:

Loading...
Sorry, no reviews found

FB438 small

db Link FB438

Power Distribution Block w/ 4 AWG Input and Three 8 AWG Output

$8.99

List price $29.99

S-MM251-S small

Pioneer S-MM251-S (Silver)

Portable USB Powered Desktop PC Computer/Laptop Notebook Speakers w/ 1-3/4" Aluminum Drivers

(1)

$29.95

List price $89.99

05KS13 small

Kicker 05KS13

1/2" KS-Series PEN Tweeters - KS13

(3)

$69.95

List price $119.99

ATX6.5CX small

Autotek ATX6.5CX

120W 6.5" 2-Way ATX Series Coaxial Speakers w/ Mylar Tweeters

(7)

$25.95

List price $39.95

11DS68_SDVK4 small

Kicker DS68 with NVX Sound Dampener

6" x 8" / 5" x 7" 2-way DS Series Speakers (11DS68) w/ 4 Square Feet of NVX Sound Dampening Material

(60)

$74.95

List price $114.94

BU-LEVEL small

Baretta USA BU-LEVEL

Laser Level Aids in Parking Sensor Installation

$8.99

List price $59.99

PTID-4006T small

Power Acoustik PTID-4006T

In-Dash Motorized 3.6" TFT-LCD Monitor with RAZOR Style Controls, DVD, CD, MP3 Player, TV Tuner, USB + SD Readers, iPod Ready and Remote

(1)

$169.99

List price $399.99

Related Searches


Save up to 10 different vehicles in your garage

Add vehicle
Loading...
Identify your vehicle and submodel details
  • Owner's manual
  • Vehicle's insurance card
  • Vehicle registration
  • Vehicle produced after 2005: Inside driver's side door
  • Vehicle produced before 2005: Rear passenger doorjamb, glove box, center console, or engine compartment
Car Info Side Door Icon
Vehicle Registration Icon
Vehicle Insurance Icon

Modern vehicles often require specific brackets, wiring harnesses, and mounting solutions. A fit guide ensures:

  • You see only parts engineered for your exact vehicle
  • You avoid incompatible radios, speakers, or wiring
  • Installation is smoother, faster, and frustration-free
  • You get the correct accessories the first time

Whether you're replacing a factory stereo or upgrading your entire audio system, the Fit Finder eliminates uncertainty.