Garage
Shop

See all parts that fit your 1983 I-Mark

XO Vision GX-1042

Swivable 10.4" TFT-LCD Overhead Ceiling-Mount Flip-down Monitor w/ Remote and Built-in IR Transmitter

XO Vision
Shop all XO Vision
highlight-star-icon

10.4" Flip Down Swivel TFT Monitor • 1024x768 pixels • 2 AV inputs • NTSC/PAL • high frequency IR transmitter • swivel bracket • wireless remote

Learn more about the gx1042

Good news and a little bad...

This item has been discontinued

But you may be interested in the newest model that's available.

gx1046 thumbnail

XO Vision GX-1046

OUR PRICE: $94.99

View item

Loading...
Club 522F main

JBL Club 522F (SPKCB522FAM)

270W Peak (90W RMS) 5.25" Club Series 2 Way Coaxial 3-ohm Speakers

1
-42.29%

$74.99

List price $129.95

Reference 5030cx main

Infinity Reference 5030cx (REF5030CX)

390W Peak (130W RMS) 5.25" Reference Series 2-Way 3-ohm Component Speaker System

2
-60.01%

$99.95

List price $249.95

Limited time!
REF407F main

Infinity REF407F (INFSPKRF407FUS)

210W Peak (75W RMS) 4" Reference Series 2-Way Coaxial 3-ohm Speakers

-37.16%

$87.95

List price $139.95

JS40K main

Jensen JS40K

300W Peak (70W RMS) 4" Apex Series 3-Way Coaxial 4-ohm Car Speakers

-16.67%

$89.99

List price $107.99

Limited time!
DMDX4 main

Diamond Audio DMDX4

180W Peak (60W RMS) 4" DMD Series 2-Way Cocentric Coaxial 4-ohm Speakers

-20.00%

$87.99

List price $109.99

Club 422F main

JBL Club 422F (SPKCB422FAM)

210W Peak (70W RMS) 4" Club Series 2 Way Coaxial 3-ohm Speakers

-30.78%

$89.95

List price $129.95

JS52K main

Jensen JS52K

400W Peak (90W RMS) 5.25" Apex Series 3-Way Coaxial 4-ohm Car Speakers

-16.67%

$119.99

List price $143.99

PNW-525 main

AudioControl PNW-525

150W Peak (100W RMS) 5.25″ PNW Series 2-way 3-ohm Coaxial Car Speakers

1
-7.72%

$239.00

List price $259.00

Limited time!
46CSC54 main

Kicker CSC5 (46CSC54)

450W Peak (150W RMS) 5.25” CS Series 2 Way Coaxial 4-ohm Speakers

15
-33.36%

$79.96

List price $119.99

43DSC504 main

Kicker DSC50 (43DSC504)

400W Peak (100W RMS) 5.25" DS Series 2-way 4-ohm Coaxial Car Speakers (DSC504)

59
-11.77%

$74.99

List price $84.99

Description


XO Vision brand icon

Authorized dealer

  • 10.4" Flip Down Swivel TFT Monitor
  • TFT Active Matrix Display
  • High Resolution: 1024 x 768 pixels
  • Swivel Bracket Permits 45 Degree Left/Right Rotation
  • 2 AV Inputs
  • High Frequency IR Transmitter
  • Overhead Console With Flip-Bracket
  • Wide Angle, Off-Axis Visibility
  • Front Panel Controls
  • NTSC/PAL System
  • Wireless Remote Control
  • Authorized Internet Dealer
  • 1-year Manufacturer's warranty

Product history:

XO Vision GX-1046 thumbnail
(newest, current model)
XO Vision GX-1047 thumbnail
(previous model, replaced by XO Vision GX-1046)
XO Vision GX-1042 thumbnail
(previous model, replaced by XO Vision GX-1047)
XO Vision GX-1134 thumbnail
(previous model, replaced by XO Vision GX-1042)

Best selling similar products

VODP10 small

Audiovox VODP10

• 10.1" High-Resolution Digital LED Backlit Overhead Monitor
• Built-in DVD, USB and HDMI inputs
• Dual channel IR headphone transmitter with 2 headphones
• Display Type: TFT Active Matrix LCD
• Screen Resolution: 1024 x 600

(1)

$579.99

List price $649.99

Specifications & Details


Overhead Monitor Specifications
Screen Type
LCD
Wireless Remote
Yes
Touchscreen
No
Inputs
Audio/Video (Rear)
Built-in IR Transmitter
Yes
Built-in DVD Player
No
Headphone Input
No
OSD (On Screen Display)
Yes
OSD Languages
English

Item Details


Manufacturer:

Model Number:

GX-1042

Weight:

8.00lbs

Internal SKU:

gx1042

Internal Product ID:

9916

Customer Ratings & Reviews


XO Vision GX-1042 thumbnail image

5 star
0%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%



Durability
0
Value
0
Features
0
Design
0
Usability
0

Customer Reviews

Sort by:

Loading...
Sorry, no reviews found

Related Searches


Save up to 10 different vehicles in your garage
Vehicle
Store
Delete

1983 Isuzu I-Mark

2022 Ford Escape

2002 Pontiac Sunfire

2010 Chevrolet Aveo5

2000 Acura TL

2004 Dodge Viper

1983 Volvo 760

1970 Chevrolet Nova

2016 Lexus RC F

2008 Chrysler PT Cruiser

Vehicle
Store
Delete

2014 Suzuki SFV650

2009 Harley Davidson FLTR/I Road Glide

2002 Harley Davidson FXSTBI Night Train

2019 Honda Monkey

2002 Harley Davidson FLSTFI Fat Boy

Vehicle
Store
Delete

2021 Can-Am Defender MAX HD8

2011 Can-Am Commander 800R XT

2023 Can-Am Defender MAX XT

2013 Can-Am Commander E LSV

2014 Can-Am Commander 1000

2013 Can-Am Commander DPS 800R

2023 Can-Am Defender XT

Add vehicle Clear all vehicles
Where to find vehicle info
Are you sure you want to clear your garage?
This action cannot be undone. Confirm
This page was not designed for products.
If you continue, you will be redirected to a category customized for your vehicle. Continue
Loading...
Identify your vehicle and submodel details
  • Owner's manual
  • Vehicle's insurance card
  • Vehicle registration
  • Vehicle produced after 2005: Inside driver's side door
  • Vehicle produced before 2005: Rear passenger doorjamb, glove box, center console, or engine compartment
Car Info Side Door Icon
Vehicle Registration Icon
Vehicle Insurance Icon

Modern vehicles often require specific brackets, wiring harnesses, and mounting solutions. A fit guide ensures:

  • You see only parts engineered for your exact vehicle
  • You avoid incompatible radios, speakers, or wiring
  • Installation is smoother, faster, and frustration-free
  • You get the correct accessories the first time

Whether you're replacing a factory stereo or upgrading your entire audio system, the Fit Finder eliminates uncertainty.